Latest HFEA Birth Rates Published August 2017
(IVF & ICSI) Fresh cycle per embryo transferred

Birth rates July 2014-June 2015     
Clinic <3535-3738-3940-42
Nurture Fertility @ Burton39%38%21%14%
BMI Priory Hospital 33%20%22%9%
Shropshire & Mid-Wales Fertility Centre 33%19%10%4%
Birmingham Women's Hospital32%25%18%10%
Centre for Reproductive Medicine Coventry30%23%18%15%
Midland Fertility Services 26%23%21%11%
St Jude's19%18%7%10%

Latest HFEA Pregnancy Rates Published Aug 2017
(IVF & ICSI) Fresh cycle per embryo transferred

Pregnancy Rates July 2015-June 2016    
Nurture Fertility @ Burton 44%35%23%18%
Birmingham Women's Hospital36%30%15%11%
Midland Fertility Services 35%41%27%20%
Shrophire & Mid-Wales Fertility Centre 31%30%21%7%
BMI Priory Hospital 31%28%9%14%
St Jude's19%18%5%4%

Check out our latest news post

Do I need Counselling alongside Fertility Treatment?


Meet us at our next patient information evening:

Tuesday 17 April


Call us on +44 (0) 115 896 1900 |Or message us

Enter your details below and we will be in touch. Fields marked with a * are required: