Latest HFEA Birth Rates Published August 2017
(IVF & ICSI) Fresh cycle per embryo transferred

Birth rates July 2014-June 2015    
Clinic<3535-3738-3940-42
Nurture Fertility @ Burton39%38%21%14%
BMI Priory Hospital33%20%22%9%
Shropshire & Mid-Wales Fertility Centre33%19%10%4%
Birmingham Women's Hospital32%25%18%10%
Centre for Reproductive Medicine Coventry30%23%18%15%
Midland Fertility Services26%23%21%11%
St Jude's19%18%7%10%

Latest HFEA Pregnancy Rates Published Aug 2017
(IVF & ICSI) Fresh cycle per embryo transferred

Pregnancy Rates July 2015-June 2016    
Clinic<3535-3738-3940-42
Nurture Fertility @ Burton44%35%23%18%
Birmingham Women's Hospital36%30%15%11%
Midland Fertility Services35%41%27%20%
Shrophire & Mid-Wales Fertility Centre31%30%21%7%
BMI Priory Hospital31%28%9%14%
St Jude's19%18%5%4%
Pencil

Check out our latest news post

The Fertility Partnership Donates £45,150 to Bliss Charity

bliss

Call us on +44 (0) 115 896 1900 |Or message us

Enter your details below and we will be in touch. Fields marked with a * are required: